View Single Post
Old 11-05-2017, 05:59 AM   #1 (permalink)
Victa
Newbie
 
Last Online: 11-05-2017 09:40 AM
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 6
Victa Spending a bit of time on Thai Travel forumsVicta Spending a bit of time on Thai Travel forumsVicta Spending a bit of time on Thai Travel forumsVicta Spending a bit of time on Thai Travel forumsVicta Spending a bit of time on Thai Travel forums
Visa for regular visits

Hi All,
Hoping someone might be able to shed some light for me.
I work offshore for 3 weeks at a time and have a 4 week break and I will be travelling to Ubon Ratchathani every time off to stay with my GF. I will only be in Thailand for a max of around 20 days each time and was wondering if there is a requirement to obtain a different visa than the standard 30 day stamp you get each time as a tourist.
Im just hoping I dont get refused entry for coming over too often so I'd like to have the right documents.
Any help or advice would be greatly appreciated.
Cheers
Victa is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
HE Clinic
 
Page generated in 0.06271 seconds with 19 queries