View Single Post
Old 26-12-2016, 12:09 PM   #4 (permalink)
ChalkyDee
Member
 
ChalkyDee's Avatar
 
Last Online: 18-04-2017 02:52 PM
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 582
ChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in ThailandChalkyDee has much to be proud of in Thailand
Quote:
Originally Posted by Luigi View Post
Quote:
Has anyone here gone through this process?
Lord no.


What do you need? 3 (or 5?) years of continuous extensions, Por Hok certificate in Thai, and 180k baht?

Or something like that. What have ya got mate? Would be interesting to hear.
3 years of paying tax on more than 40k a month. No Thai language qualifications and 5,000 baht. Plus 5,000 baht to charity. Also show 80,000 in your bank account.
Simple really, if you are married to a Thai.
ChalkyDee is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Page generated in 0.08210 seconds with 19 queries