View Single Post
Old 26-12-2016, 01:09 PM   #4 (permalink)
ChalkyDee
Member
 
ChalkyDee's Avatar
 
Last Online: 04-01-2017 06:21 PM
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 448
ChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai ForumChalkyDee is just really nice on this Thai Forum
Quote:
Originally Posted by Luigi View Post
Quote:
Has anyone here gone through this process?
Lord no.


What do you need? 3 (or 5?) years of continuous extensions, Por Hok certificate in Thai, and 180k baht?

Or something like that. What have ya got mate? Would be interesting to hear.
3 years of paying tax on more than 40k a month. No Thai language qualifications and 5,000 baht. Plus 5,000 baht to charity. Also show 80,000 in your bank account.
Simple really, if you are married to a Thai.
ChalkyDee is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Page generated in 0.08013 seconds with 19 queries