View Single Post
Old 26-12-2016, 12:09 PM   #4 (permalink)
ChalkyDee
Member
 
ChalkyDee's Avatar
 
Last Online: 23-07-2017 10:31 PM
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 638
ChalkyDee Must be a Thailand Expat
ChalkyDee Must be a Thailand ExpatChalkyDee Must be a Thailand ExpatChalkyDee Must be a Thailand ExpatChalkyDee Must be a Thailand ExpatChalkyDee Must be a Thailand ExpatChalkyDee Must be a Thailand ExpatChalkyDee Must be a Thailand ExpatChalkyDee Must be a Thailand ExpatChalkyDee Must be a Thailand ExpatChalkyDee Must be a Thailand ExpatChalkyDee Must be a Thailand Expat
Quote:
Originally Posted by Luigi View Post
Quote:
Has anyone here gone through this process?
Lord no.


What do you need? 3 (or 5?) years of continuous extensions, Por Hok certificate in Thai, and 180k baht?

Or something like that. What have ya got mate? Would be interesting to hear.
3 years of paying tax on more than 40k a month. No Thai language qualifications and 5,000 baht. Plus 5,000 baht to charity. Also show 80,000 in your bank account.
Simple really, if you are married to a Thai.
ChalkyDee is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Page generated in 0.07774 seconds with 19 queries